Error code -15

For all questions & answers about 3uTools and iOS

Moderators: Jacob Black, Grace Liu, Moderators

gs89
Posts: 4
Joined: 15 Apr 2019 10:20
like: 2

Error code -15

Postby gs89 » 15 Apr 2019 10:29

Hi, I keep getting error code -15 for realtime screen. I tried reinstalling 3uTools but it didn’t fix the problem. Is there anything else I can do?
Attachments
image.jpg
Error code -15
image.jpg (590.49 KiB) Viewed 325 times

Grace Liu
Posts: 530
Joined: 20 Oct 2016 09:33
like: 65

Re: Error code -15

Postby Grace Liu » 15 Apr 2019 11:40

Hello, please reboot your device and try on 3uTools again.

gs89
Posts: 4
Joined: 15 Apr 2019 10:20
like: 2

Re: Error code -15

Postby gs89 » 16 Apr 2019 04:19

That didn’t work. It was working before but when I backed up and restored my data, it stopped working.

Grace Liu
Posts: 530
Joined: 20 Oct 2016 09:33
like: 65

Re: Error code -15

Postby Grace Liu » 16 Apr 2019 15:55

You mean after you reboot your device and PC, you still met the same error -15? If so, please tell me what is your iOS version.

gs89
Posts: 4
Joined: 15 Apr 2019 10:20
like: 2

Re: Error code -15

Postby gs89 » 17 Apr 2019 01:21

The latest version of 12.3

Grace Liu
Posts: 530
Joined: 20 Oct 2016 09:33
like: 65

Re: Error code -15

Postby Grace Liu » 18 Apr 2019 15:43

Hello, we have updated realtime screen in latest version of 3uTools, please check if you can use it.

gs89
Posts: 4
Joined: 15 Apr 2019 10:20
like: 2

Re: Error code -15

Postby gs89 » 18 Apr 2019 23:11

It works

uncle rash
Posts: 1
Joined: 24 Apr 2019 21:23
like: 0

Re: Error code -15

Postby uncle rash » 24 Apr 2019 22:34

i keep failing to activate my iPhone 5s I have tried to restore it countless of times I've changed cable's and deleted and restored my laptop 10 times but I can not activate my iPhone from the beginning I start select language then UK then connect to WIFI and it tries to load up and I get no service with aprotaphate mark in a triangle and shutdown message appears in blue at the bottom the is only on 3 and was working fine before an update


Return to “Help & Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest